MG Series Injection Moulding Machines (More models)

                    Brief Introduction

                    The diversified range of injection molding machines in MEGA Machinery, It covers all the applications in the standard sector, and fulfill international quality standards.
                    With clamping forces between 600 and 12,500, with the high performance of the injection molding machine and less pricing, our MG series machine creates the critical competitive advantages for our customers.

                    Features

                    * PLC Controller
                    The MG series Injection molding Machine use the latest control technology. This high-performance control system provides the ideal communication between the injection molding machine and the operator. The uniform operating concept and logical, clear structure of the functions make machine operation easy and user-oriented.

                    * PET Injection Unit
                    The optimization of the injection unit is providing for higher precision and stability. The force is always applied centrally as the two drive cylinder for the unit movement and two injection cylinders for screw injection. There are three different screw sizes to be selected according to process and application. The barrel temperature can be set and monitored by the control.

                    * Clamping System
                    The optuimized kinematics of the proved 5-point toggle represent economical speed and power processes. This allows high sensitivity in the opening and closing processes and protects injection moulds from excessive wear and tear. The fast mold closing device is optimized to shorten the cycle time.

                    * Automatic Mould Height Adjustment Unit
                    Automatic Mould-height adjustment by hydraulic motor through the gears system ensures fast and constant settings to different mold height, achieve platen parallelism and consistent tonnage. The photocell detects function to insure the high precision.

                    * Hydraulic System
                    The energy-saving hydraulics are fitted with sound reduced and are made of high-quality components. They allow much greater forces to be transferred and enable very uniform and precision movements of the machine.

                    The Range of The MG Series Injection Moulding Machines

                    SPECIFICATIONMG-328T
                    ABC
                    INJECTION UNIT
                    Screw Diameter mm 657075
                    Screw L/D Ratio L/D 21.5 2018.7
                    Shot Size (Theoretical) cm3113213121506
                    Injection Weight(PS) g103011941371
                    Injection Rateg/s 245285327
                    Plasticizing Capacity g/d506071
                    Injection PressureMpa182157137
                    Screw Speed rpm0~1600~1600~160
                    CLAMPING UNIT
                    Clamp Tonnage KN 3280
                    Toggle Stroke mm670
                    Space Between Tie Bars mm660×660
                    Max. Mold Heightmm680
                    Min. Mold Height mm240
                    Ejector Strokemm160
                    Ejector Tonnage KN65
                    Ejector Number Piece13
                    OTHERS
                    Max. Pump Pressure Mpa16
                    Pump Motor Power kw37
                    Heater Power kw18.5
                    Machine Dimension(LxWxH)m6.9×1.7×2.5
                    Machine Weight t12.0
                    Hopper Capacity kg50
                    Oil Tank Capacity L730

                    Platen Dimensions Face

                    Platen Dimensions Side

                    Machine Dimensions

                    SPECIFICATION MG-368T
                    ABC
                    INJECTION UNIT
                    Screw Diameter mm657075
                    Screw L/D RatioL/D 22.62119.6
                    Shot Size (Theoretical) cm3 122814241635
                    Injection Weight(PS) g11171296 1488
                    Injection Rate g/s 233270310
                    Plasticizing Capacityg/d506071
                    Injection PressureMpa195168146
                    Screw Speed rpm0~1600~1600~160
                    CLAMPING UNIT
                    Clamp Tonnage KN3680
                    Toggle Stroke mm670
                    Space Between Tie Bars mm720×660
                    Max. Mold Height mm750
                    Min. Mold Height mm240
                    Ejector Stroke mm180
                    Ejector Tonnage KN90
                    Ejector Number Piece13
                    OTHERS
                    Max. Pump Pressure Mpa16
                    Pump Motor Power kw37
                    Heater Power kw20.5
                    Machine Dimension(LxWxH) m7.5×1.85×2.25
                    Machine Weight t12.8
                    Hopper Capacity kg50
                    Oil Tank Capacity L750

                    Platen Dimensions Face

                    Platen Dimensions Side

                    Machine Dimensions

                    SPECIFICATION MG-398T
                    ABC
                    INJECTION UNIT
                    Screw Diameter mm707580
                    Screw L/D RatioL/D21.42018.8
                    Shot Size (Theoretical) cm3129314851689
                    Injection Weight(PS)g117713511537
                    Injection Rateg/s 366395446
                    Plasticizing Capacity g/d 606570
                    Injection PressureMpa199173152
                    Screw Speed rpm0~1650~1650~165
                    CLAMPING UNIT
                    Clamp Tonnage KN3980
                    Toggle Strokemm700
                    Space Between Tie Bars mm720×720
                    Max. Mold Height mm800
                    Min. Mold Height mm280
                    Ejector Stroke mm160
                    Ejector Tonnage KN110
                    Ejector Number Piece13
                    OTHERS
                    Max. Pump Pressure Mpa16
                    Pump Motor Power kw37
                    Heater Powerkw23.2
                    Machine Dimension(LxWxH) m7.3×1.9×2.5
                    Machine Weight t15.7
                    Hopper Capacity kg50
                    Oil Tank Capacity L750

                    Platen Dimensions Face

                    Platen Dimensions Side

                    Machine Dimensions

                    SPECIFICATIONMG-528T
                    ABC
                    INJECTION UNIT
                    Screw Diameter mm808590
                    Screw L/D Ratio L/D 22.32119.8
                    Shot Size (Theoretical) cm3214124182710
                    Injection Weight(PS) g194822002466
                    Injection Rate g/s 427482541
                    Plasticizing Capacity g/d80100118
                    Injection Pressure Mpa188167149
                    Screw Speed rpm0~1500~1500~150
                    CLAMPING UNIT
                    Clamp Tonnage KN5280
                    Toggle Stroke mm820
                    Space Between Tie Bars mm810×810
                    Max. Mold Height mm820
                    Min. Mold Height mm350
                    Ejector Stroke mm210
                    Ejector Tonnage KN150
                    Ejector Number Piece13
                    OTHERS
                    Max. Pump Pressure Mpa16
                    Pump Motor Power kw55
                    Heater Power kw33.00
                    Machine Dimension(LxWxH) m8.6×2.2×2.7
                    Machine Weight t23
                    Hopper Capacity kg100
                    Oil Tank Capacity L1000

                    Platen Dimensions Face

                    Platen Dimensions Side

                    Machine Dimensions

                    SPECIFICATION MG-628T
                    ABCD
                    INJECTION UNIT
                    Screw Diameter mm859095100
                    Screw L/D Ratio L/D 22.32119.918.9
                    Shot Size (Theoretical) cm32298257628703181
                    Injection Weight(PS) G2091234426112895
                    Injection Rate g/s 400448499 553
                    Plasticizing Capacity g/d 607585100
                    Injection Pressure Mpa 206184164149
                    Screw Speed rpm0~1250~1250~1250~125
                    CLAMPING UNIT
                    Clamp Tonnage KN6280
                    Toggle Stroke mm870
                    Space Between Tie Bars mm850×850
                    Max. Mold Height mm900
                    Min. Mold Height mm350
                    Ejector Stroke mm260
                    Ejector Tonnage KN200
                    Ejector Number Piece 17
                    OTHERS
                    Max. Pump Pressure Mpa16
                    Pump Motor Power kw55
                    Heater Power kw42
                    Machine Dimension(LxWxH) m9.3×2.3×2.7
                    Machine Weight t31
                    Hopper Capacity kg100
                    Oil Tank Capacity L1200

                    Platen Dimensions Face

                    Platen Dimensions Side

                    Machine Dimensions

                    SPECIFICATIONMG-738T
                    ABC
                    INJECTION UNIT
                    Screw Diametermm9095105
                    Screw L/D RatioL/D 23.22219.9
                    Shot Size (Theoretical) cm3286131883894
                    Injection Weight(PS) g 260329013543
                    Injection Rate g/s 560610700
                    Plasticizing Capacity g/d85100110
                    Injection Pressure Mpa195175 143
                    Screw Speed rpm 0~1300~1300~130
                    CLAMPING UNIT
                    Clamp Tonnage KN7380
                    Toggle Stroke mm950
                    Space Between Tie Bars mm950×950
                    Max. Mold Heightmm960
                    Min. Mold Height mm400
                    Ejector Stroke mm280
                    Ejector Tonnage KN 200
                    Ejector Number Piece 17
                    OTHERS
                    Max. Pump Pressure Mpa 16
                    Pump Motor Power kw30+37
                    Heater Power kw48.8
                    Machine Dimension(LxWxH) m10.1×2.6×2.8
                    Machine Weight t38
                    Hopper Capacity kg100
                    Oil Tank Capacity L1500

                    Platen Dimensions Face

                    Platen Dimensions Side

                    Machine Dimensions

                    SPECIFICATIONMG-1080T
                    ABCD
                    INJECTION UNIT
                    Screw Diameter mm 100110120130
                    Screw L/D RatioL/D 24.22220.218.6
                    Shot Size (Theoretical) cm3 4083494158806901
                    Injection Weight(PS) g3715449653506280
                    Injection Rate g/s 69584110011175
                    Plasticizing Capacity g/d96116130148
                    Injection Pressure Mpa206171143122
                    Screw Speed rpm0~1100~1100~1100~110
                    CLAMPING UNIT
                    Clamp Tonnage KN10800
                    Toggle Stroke mm1120
                    Space Between Tie Bars mm1100×1100
                    Max. Mold Height mm1200
                    Min. Mold Height mm460
                    Ejector Stroke mm320
                    Ejector Tonnage KN245
                    Ejector Number Piece21
                    OTHERS
                    Max. Pump Pressure Mpa16
                    Pump Motor Power kw45+45
                    Heater Power kw68.50
                    Machine Dimension(LxWxH) m14.15×2.65×3.5
                    Machine Weight t65
                    Hopper Capacity kg100
                    Oil Tank Capacity L1700

                    Platen Dimensions Face

                    Platen Dimensions Side

                    Machine Dimensions

                    SPECIFICATION MG-1250T
                    ABCD
                    INJECTION UNIT
                    Screw Diameter mm110120130140
                    Screw L/D Ratio L/D 26.22422.220.6
                    Shot Size (Theoretical) cm3 5322633374338616
                    Injection Weight(PS) g4843576367647844
                    Injection Rate g/s80695611221302
                    Plasticizing Capacity g/d115128145 175
                    Injection Pressure Mpa206173148127
                    Screw Speed rpm0~950~950~950~95
                    CLAMPING UNIT
                    Clamp Tonnage KN12500
                    Toggle Stroke mm 1300
                    Space Between Tie Bars mm1260×1260
                    Max. Mold Height mm 1300
                    Min. Mold Height mm550
                    Ejector Stroke mm400
                    Ejector Tonnage KN260
                    Ejector Number Piece21
                    OTHERS
                    Max. Pump Pressure Mpa16
                    Pump Motor Power kw55+55
                    Heater Power kw85.25
                    Machine Dimension(LxWxH) m14.3×2.8×3.5
                    Machine Weight t65
                    Hopper Capacity kg100
                    Oil Tank Capacity L1900

                    Platen Dimensions Face

                    Platen Dimensions Side

                    Machine Dimensions

                    Mega Machinery, the Professional Injection moulding machine supplier in China.

                    Note:?Injection moulding machine is also known as Injection molding machines, plastic molding machines machines and plastic Injection moulding machine.

                    欧美VIDEOSFREEGRANDMA